Our unique Activemol aliphatic esters offer alternative options for a distinct after-feel. For a silky texture in creams and mosturizers or a smooth, glossy shine in hair care products, Activemol provides the perfect solution.
Our range includes:
INCI Name: C12-15 Alkyl Ethylhexanoate, CAS number: 90411-66-8
Clear colorless to pale yellow liquid. Light emollient ester for velvety light skin feel
INCI Name: Diethylhexyl Maleate, CAS number: 142-16-5
Clear almost colorless liquid. Light emollient ester that imparts shine to hair; effective squalane replacement